T

he Endowment would like to recognize and express a special thank you to all our personnel, past and present, who make this endeavor a success.

Past Personnel

Click here to see current personnel

2016

Advisors Guest Judges
Christian Asplund
(On leave)
Ben Sabey
(Guest Advisor)
Daniel Bradshaw Sam Richards
Dorothy Chang Spencer Myer
James Mobberley Alexander Woods
Leilei Tian  MingHuan Xu

2015

Advisors Guest Judges
Christian Asplund David S. Gross
Daniel Bradshaw Vladimir Kulenovic
Stacy Garrop Carl Schimmel
James Mobberley Michael Hicks
Leilei Tian

2014

Advisors Guest Judges
Christian Asplund Ryan Janus
Todd Coleman Stephen Page
Stacy Garrop Zach Shemon
James Mobberley Ethan Wickman
Leilei Tian

2013
Advisors Guest Judges
Christian Asplund Richard Clary
Todd Coleman Col. Michael Colburn
Stacy Garrop Donald Peterson
James Mobberley Steve Roens
Ethan Wickman

Chinese Commission Judges
Victor Chan
Richard Tsang
Xiao-gang Ye

2012

Advisors Guest Judges
David Rakowski Michael Emery
Todd Coleman Kaspars Putnins
Stacy Garrop Mark Winges
Christian Asplund Edward Reichel
Ethan Wickman

2011

Advisors Guest Judges
Steven Ricks Laurie Baefsky
Todd Coleman Keith Bradshaw
Stacy Garrop April Clayton
David Rakowski Adam Marks
Ethan Wickman

2010

Advisors Guest Judges
Steven Ricks Paul Frehner
Todd Coleman Lois Shapiro
Stacy Garrop Monte Belknap
David Rakowski K. Newell Dayley
Ethan Wickman

2009

Advisors Guest Judges
Steven Ricks Joseph Alessi
Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
Ethan Wickman Kory Katseanes
David Rakowski Will Kimball
Neil Thornock

2008

Advisors Guest Judges
Steven Ricks Julie Bevan
Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
Lansing McLoskey David Dzubay
David Rakowski Judith Eissenberg
Blaise Magniere

2007

Advisors Guest Judges
Steven Ricks Adam Sliwinski
Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
Lansing McLoskey Ray Dillard
Claude Baker Anders Loguin
Melinda Wagner

2006

Advisors Guest Judges
Murray Boren David Dzubay
Daniel Gawthrop Michael Hicks
Lansing McLoskey Lt. Col. Michael Colburn
Claude Baker Jack Delaney
Melinda Wagner Michael Haithcock
David Blackinton

2005

Advisors Guest Judges
Murray Boren David Crumb
Melinda Wagner Michael Runyan
Claude Baker Linda Reichert
Lansing McLoskey Kurt Rohde
Daniel Gawthrop David Dzubay
Xak Bjerken

2004

Advisors Guest Judges
Murray Boren Philip Brunelle
Melinda Wagner Michael Emery
Claude Baker Brady Allred
Lansing McLoskey
Bruce Polay

2003
Advisors Guest Judges
Murray Boren Robert Beaser
Melinda Wagner Ardean Watts
Claude Baker  Michael Runyon
Lansing McLoskey
Bruce Polay

Joseph Smith Bicentennial Judges
David Blackinton
Rosalind Hall
Kory Katseanes
Ronald Staheli

2002

Advisors Guest Judges
Murray Boren Philip Hahn
Melinda Wagner Don Cook
Claude Baker
Barlow Bradford
Bruce Polay

2001

Advisors Guest Judges
Stephen Jones Erie Mills (soprano)
Barlow Bradford Jeffry Peterson (accompanist)
Claude Baker
Chen Yi
Bruce Polay

2000

Advisors Guest Judges
Stephen Jones Donald McCullough
Barlow Bradford Michael Emery
Claude Baker Philip Brunelle
Bruce Polay  Barlow Bradford

1999

Advisors Guest Judges
Stephen Jones Bundit Ungrangsee
Barlow Bradford Frank Proto
Claude Baker  Murray Boren
Chen Yi  David Sargent
LaMar Barrus

1998

Advisors Guest Judges
Michael Runyan  Paul Pollei
LaMar Barrus  Logan Skelton
Libby Larsen  Barlow Bradford
Stephen Jones
Claude Baker

1997

Advisors Guest Judges
Michael Runyan  Martin Wright
LaMar Barrus  Jon Washburn
Libby Larsen  Charles Bruffy
Stephen Jones  Ronald Staheli
Steven Stucky

1996

Advisors Guest Judges
Michael Runyan  Muneko Otani
LaMar Barrus  Aron Bitran
Libby Larsen  Daniel Brewbaker
David Sargent
Steven Stucky

1995

Advisors Guest Judges
Libby Larsen Claude Baker
Steven Stucky  Asadour Santourian
Michael Runyan  Aaron Kernis
David Sargent
LaMar Barrus

1994

Advisors Guest Judges
Michael Runyan Margaret Gent
Crawford Gates William Kraft
Libby Larsen
David Sargent
Steven Stucky

1993

Advisors Guest Judges
Michael Runyan Dale Warland
Crawford Gates Louis Botto
Libby Larsen
David Sargent
Steven Stucky

1992

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner Steven Stucky
Crawford Gates George Tsontakis
Michael Runyan
Libby Larsen
David Sargent

1991

Advisors Guest Judges
Brent Pierce Frances Richard
Crawford Gates Egil Smedwig
Michael Runyan
Libby Larsen
Joseph Schwantner

1990

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner Larry Curtis
Frances Richard Richard Strange
Brent Pierce  Steven Stucky
Joseph Downing
Crawford Gates

1989

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner  Mack Wilberg
Joseph Downing  Jon Washburn
Crawford Gates
Brent Pierce
Frances Richard

1988

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner Leonard Slatkin
Newell Kay Brown Joan Tower
Crawford Gates Donald Erb
Brent Pierce
Frances Richard

1987

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner
Newell Kay Brown
Crawford Gates
Brent Pierce
Frances Richard

1986

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner  David Sargent
Newell Kay Brown  Gaylen Hatton
Crawford Gates
Brent Pierce
Frances Richard

1985

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner David Sargent
Newell Kay Brown Gaylen Hatton
Crawford Gates Brent Pierce
Gerald Ottley Ralph Woodward
Lindsay Merrill Tom Durham

1984

Advisors Guest Judges
Joseph Schwantner
Newell Kay Brown
Crawford Gates
Lindsay Merrill
Lynn Shurtleff