Skip to main content
Barlow

Past Personnel

The Endowment would like to recognize and express a special thank you to all our personnel, past and present, who make this endeavor a success.

Past Personnel
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Neil Thornock Tania Leon
    Chen Yi Kristin Kuster
    Benjamin Sabey Chance Thomas
    Benjamin Taylor Lisa DeSpain
    Miguel Del Aguila
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Dorothy Chang Tony Arnold
    Neil Thornock Sharon Harms
    Chen Yi Carrie Henneman Shaw
    Benjamin Sabey Diane Reich
    Benjamin Taylor Miguel Chuaqui
    Dan Lippel
    Steve Roens
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Daniel Bradshaw Kate Ellis
    Dorothy Chang Emi Ferguson
    Neil Thornock Lisa Kaplan
    Chen Yi Reed Criddle
    Benjamin Sabey Jeremy Grimshaw
    Crystal Young-Otterstrom
    Dan Visconti
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Daniel Bradshaw Donald Nally
    Dorothy Chang Andrew Crane
    Neil Thornock Patrick Dupre-Quigley
    Chen Yi Benjamin Taylor
    John Costa
    K. Newell Dayley
    Margot Glassett Murdoch
    Hilary Demske
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Daniel Bradshaw Jelte Althuis
    Dorothy Chang Chad Cannon
    (Guest Advisor)
    James Mobberley Jaren Hinckley
    Neil Thornock Douglas Pew
     Ryan Reynolds
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Christian Asplund
    (On leave)
    Ben Sabey
    (Guest Advisor)
    Daniel Bradshaw Sam Richards
    Dorothy Chang Spencer Myer
    James Mobberley Alexander Woods
    Leilei Tian  MingHuan Xu
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Christian Asplund David S. Gross
    Daniel Bradshaw Vladimir Kulenovic
    Stacy Garrop Carl Schimmel
    James Mobberley Michael Hicks
    Leilei Tian
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Christian Asplund Ryan Janus
    Todd Coleman Stephen Page
    Stacy Garrop Zach Shemon
    James Mobberley Ethan Wickman
    Leilei Tian
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Christian Asplund Richard Clary
    Todd Coleman Col. Michael Colburn
    Stacy Garrop Donald Peterson
    James Mobberley Steve Roens
    Ethan Wickman

    CHINESE COMMISSION JUDGES
    Victor Chan
    Richard Tsang
    Xiao-gang Ye
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    David Rakowski Michael Emery
    Todd Coleman Kaspars Putnins
    Stacy Garrop Mark Winges
    Christian Asplund Edward Reichel
    Ethan Wickman
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Steven Ricks Laurie Baefsky
    Todd Coleman Keith Bradshaw
    Stacy Garrop April Clayton
    David Rakowski Adam Marks
    Ethan Wickman
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Steven Ricks Paul Frehner
    Todd Coleman Lois Shapiro
    Stacy Garrop Monte Belknap
    David Rakowski K. Newell Dayley
    Ethan Wickman
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Steven Ricks Joseph Alessi
    Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
    Ethan Wickman Kory Katseanes
    David Rakowski Will Kimball
    Neil Thornock
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Steven Ricks Julie Bevan
    Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
    Lansing McLoskey David Dzubay
    David Rakowski Judith Eissenberg
    Blaise Magniere
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Steven Ricks Adam Sliwinski
    Daniel Gawthrop John Costa
    Lansing McLoskey Ray Dillard
    Claude Baker Anders Loguin
    Melinda Wagner
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Murray Boren David Dzubay
    Daniel Gawthrop Michael Hicks
    Lansing McLoskey Lt. Col. Michael Colburn
    Claude Baker Jack Delaney
    Melinda Wagner Michael Haithcock
    David Blackinton
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Murray Boren David Crumb
    Melinda Wagner Michael Runyan
    Claude Baker Linda Reichert
    Lansing McLoskey Kurt Rohde
    Daniel Gawthrop David Dzubay
    Xak Bjerken
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Murray Boren Philip Brunelle
    Melinda Wagner Michael Emery
    Claude Baker Brady Allred
    Lansing McLoskey
    Bruce Polay
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Murray Boren Robert Beaser
    Melinda Wagner Ardean Watts
    Claude Baker  Michael Runyon
    Lansing McLoskey
    Bruce Polay

    JOSEPH SMITH BICENTENNIAL JUDGES
    David Blackinton
    Rosalind Hall
    Kory Katseanes
    Ronald Staheli
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Murray Boren Philip Hahn
    Melinda Wagner Don Cook
    Claude Baker
    Barlow Bradford
    Bruce Polay
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Stephen Jones Erie Mills (soprano)
    Barlow Bradford Jeffry Peterson (accompanist)
    Claude Baker
    Chen Yi
    Bruce Polay
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Stephen Jones Donald McCullough
    Barlow Bradford Michael Emery
    Claude Baker Philip Brunelle
    Bruce Polay  Barlow Bradford
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Stephen Jones Bundit Ungrangsee
    Barlow Bradford Frank Proto
    Claude Baker  Murray Boren
    Chen Yi  David Sargent
    LaMar Barrus
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Michael Runyan  Paul Pollei
    LaMar Barrus  Logan Skelton
    Libby Larsen  Barlow Bradford
    Stephen Jones
    Claude Baker
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Michael Runyan  Martin Wright
    LaMar Barrus  Jon Washburn
    Libby Larsen  Charles Bruffy
    Stephen Jones  Ronald Staheli
    Steven Stucky
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Michael Runyan  Muneko Otani
    LaMar Barrus  Aron Bitran
    Libby Larsen  Daniel Brewbaker
    David Sargent
    Steven Stucky
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Libby Larsen Claude Baker
    Steven Stucky  Asadour Santourian
    Michael Runyan  Aaron Kernis
    David Sargent
    LaMar Barrus
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Michael Runyan Margaret Gent
    Crawford Gates William Kraft
    Libby Larsen
    David Sargent
    Steven Stucky
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Michael Runyan Dale Warland
    Crawford Gates Louis Botto
    Libby Larsen
    David Sargent
    Steven Stucky
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner Steven Stucky
    Crawford Gates George Tsontakis
    Michael Runyan
    Libby Larsen
    David Sargent
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Brent Pierce Frances Richard
    Crawford Gates Egil Smedwig
    Michael Runyan
    Libby Larsen
    Joseph Schwantner
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner Larry Curtis
    Frances Richard Richard Strange
    Brent Pierce  Steven Stucky
    Joseph Downing
    Crawford Gates
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner  Mack Wilberg
    Joseph Downing  Jon Washburn
    Crawford Gates
    Brent Pierce
    Frances Richard
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner Leonard Slatkin
    Newell Kay Brown Joan Tower
    Crawford Gates Donald Erb
    Brent Pierce
    Frances Richard
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner
    Newell Kay Brown
    Crawford Gates
    Brent Pierce
    Frances Richard
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner  David Sargent
    Newell Kay Brown  Gaylen Hatton
    Crawford Gates
    Brent Pierce
    Frances Richard
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner David Sargent
    Newell Kay Brown Gaylen Hatton
    Crawford Gates Brent Pierce
    Gerald Ottley Ralph Woodward
    Lindsay Merrill Tom Durham
  • ADVISORS GUEST JUDGES
    Joseph Schwantner
    Newell Kay Brown
    Crawford Gates
    Lindsay Merrill
    Lynn Shurtleff